Elected Officers, Stewards, Chairpersons

CUPE 410 represents Greater Victoria Public Library and Art Gallery of Greater Victoria workers.  For contact information please visit our forum.  You will need to log into the forum with your email and password.

CUPE 410

Elected Officers, Stewards and Committee Chairpersons

2019-2020

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President:                                                        Fatima Ferreira

Vice-President:                                                Rebecca Baugniet

Treasurer:                                                        Vicki Sundher

Membership Secretary:                                  Marianne Baatz

Correspondence Secretary:                            Kelly Lisson

Recording Secretary:                                       Adrienne Else

STEWARDS

Central (1)                                                       Aaron Thom

Central (2)                                                       Sally Winters

Bruce Hutchison                                            Alannah Borg

Central Saanich                                              Vacant

Emily Carr                                                      Melissa Worobel

Esquimalt                                                        Lisa Beauchemin

Goudy/Langford                                             Jessica Johnson

Juan de Fuca/CaTS                                         Vacant

Nellie McClung                                               Marianne Baatz

Oak Bay                                                            Vacant

Saanich Centennial                                        Vacant

sxʷeŋxʷəŋ təŋəxʷ James Bay                        Martin Brooks

Art Gallery of Greater Victoria                    Emma Hamill

TRUSTEES

3 Year Term                                                    Aaron Thom

2 Year Term                                                    Marianne Baatz

1 Year Term                                                    Cindy McKenna

COMMITTEES and DELEGATES

Chair – Occupational Health and Safety        Adrienne Else

Union Management Committee                      Fatima Ferreira,

Adrienne Else, Heather Murch (Member-at-Large)

CUPE Scholarship Committee                       Melissa Worobel

CUPE 410 Scholarship Committee                Kate Rutherford

Vancouver Island District Council (3)            Karen Cofield, Rondallyn Perras, Vacant (1)

Victoria Labour Council (2)                            Aaron Thom, Karen Cofield

NEGOTIATING COMMITTEE

To be elected.

Art Gallery Union Management Committee (2): Julia Pauselius & Ellen Manning